Fast Question/Answer

all topics for english speaking people
Locked
User avatar
Anfet
Site Admin
Posts: 1247
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 12:06 pm
Contact:

Fast Question/Answer

Post by Anfet » Thu Jul 19, 2012 6:07 pm

This topic is for quick questions/answers.

Griffith
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2012 7:31 pm

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by Griffith » Wed Aug 08, 2012 7:34 pm

Hi.

I download l2 tracker but it only comes in RU and I don't understand how to configure it in RU, since all I see is " ???? ".

I downloaded from here:http://en.l2tracker.net/download.php

Is there a version in english like the screenshots?

User avatar
Anfet
Site Admin
Posts: 1247
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 12:06 pm
Contact:

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by Anfet » Wed Aug 08, 2012 8:03 pm

Yes, thats missing. Please read this Getting started thread. I've updated it with required info.

fermiin
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Sep 25, 2012 5:39 pm

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by fermiin » Tue Sep 25, 2012 5:42 pm

Hi, when Im in a windowed game like LoL, and I move my mouse to the bottom right corner of my main screen (I have l2tracker + l2 in a secondary screen) the bot gets disabled and displays: "Disabled by mouse corner".

Where can I fix this?

Thanks

User avatar
Anfet
Site Admin
Posts: 1247
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 12:06 pm
Contact:

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by Anfet » Tue Sep 25, 2012 7:00 pm

in config.ini set parameter
StopOnCorner=0

xifas
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2012 9:52 pm

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by xifas » Sun Oct 21, 2012 9:54 pm

well i have windows x32 and i am playing rpg-club how can it work in x32 windows 7 and in rpg server.?is it possible?

User avatar
Anfet
Site Admin
Posts: 1247
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 12:06 pm
Contact:

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by Anfet » Sun Oct 21, 2012 10:59 pm

Ofc it works.
On RPG Club:
- install capture drivers
- switch to direct capture
- switch to internal interface
- uncheck EU fonts.

Enjoy.

If after selecting windows, switching to direct capture you get errors, you didn't install correctly capture mode.

kane
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2012 10:41 am

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by kane » Mon Oct 22, 2012 10:47 am

hello, was wondering if someone could connect the lineage.ru interlude 10x and methods used, I'm new to using this program, since ja thanks

User avatar
ssuncv
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2011 2:51 pm
Contact:

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by ssuncv » Mon Oct 22, 2012 9:04 pm

Hi, interlude is not supported

xifas
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2012 9:52 pm

Re: Fast Question/Answer

Post by xifas » Tue Oct 23, 2012 10:56 pm

hm i posted and before some days you told me some things to do i done them but look when i open the v2(1664) program writes x32 not supported by this build and after i do the things you said to me. and i have to open l2 first and then program or via program i open l2 or what i have to do if you can explain to me please
Thankfull

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest