Lineage 2 Valiance

all topics for english speaking people
Locked
cinco_x
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 5:19 am

Lineage 2 Valiance

Post by cinco_x » Fri Dec 13, 2013 8:01 am

Recently there was an update in lineage2 official
http://www.lineage2.com/valiance/

Lineage2 Valiance

L2Tracker not working fine

Can you check it?

one day before the update was working fine l2tracker

Thanks in advance afnet

User avatar
Anfet
Site Admin
Posts: 1247
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 12:06 pm
Contact:

Re: Lineage 2 Valiance

Post by Anfet » Fri Dec 13, 2013 4:24 pm

Please make a screenshot with tracker (bmp quality) and send it to me on email. (zipped please)
I'll see whats there.

cinco_x
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 5:19 am

Re: Lineage 2 Valiance

Post by cinco_x » Sat Dec 14, 2013 11:05 pm

hello anfet
I made adjustments resolution (Lineage2)
and now is working

apology for the post


thanks

User avatar
Anfet
Site Admin
Posts: 1247
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 12:06 pm
Contact:

Re: Lineage 2 Valiance

Post by Anfet » Mon Dec 16, 2013 4:51 pm

NP.

cinco_x
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 5:19 am

Re: Lineage 2 Valiance

Post by cinco_x » Wed Jan 01, 2014 8:38 pm

hello anfet
happy new year!!
I would like you to help me with this.
the program works well but
there is a delay between the "target l2tracker" and "the target of the game"
me see if I can explain better
l2tracker detects the target but after several seconds the real target of the game.
Its like not refresh fast the red HP 100 info
what can i do or what setting can i adjust ?
can you help me ?

I have
Windows 7 64bit
8gb ram
Radeon HD 6450

User avatar
Anfet
Site Admin
Posts: 1247
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 12:06 pm
Contact:

Re: Lineage 2 Valiance

Post by Anfet » Fri Jan 03, 2014 10:22 am

What do you mean by "detects"? Sees in tracker window? If it's so, check if you have disabled that option in game settings that don't render much when game is in background.

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest